Staff Members

Sri Bhumidhar Kachari

(Principal )

M. Com, B.Ed. , LLB

Smt. Kakali Das, 

PGT (ENGLISH)

M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.

Sri Narayan Sing Sardar 

PGT (BENGALI)

M.A. (Eng, Beng), B.Ed.

Sri Pannalal Nath (PGT, Pol. Science)

M.A. (Pol.Sc), B.Ed.

Sri Krishna Kamal Baruah

PGT (Hindi)

M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.

Sri Dhiraj Ch. Pandit (TGT, Bengali Medium)

B.Sc. (Hons), M.A. (Eco), B.Ed.

Smt. Namita Gupta (TGT, Bengali Medium)

B.A., B.Ed.

Sri B. C. Mallick (TGT, Bengali Medium) 

B.Sc., B.Ed.

Sri Probin Basumatary (TGT, Bengali Medium)

M.A. (Geog), B.Ed.

Smt. Nabanita Basu Baul  (TGT, Bengali Medium)

M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.

Sri Krishna Kanta Bhowmick (TGT, Bengali Medium)

M.A.(Hist.), B.Ed.

Sri Nirmalya Saha (TGT, Bengali Medium)

M.A.(Eng), B.Ed., PGDELT

Sri Kartic Daimary  (TGT, Bengali Medium)

M.A.(Pol.Sc), B.Ed.

Sri Ranjan Sarkar (TGT, Bengali Medium)

B.Sc., B.Ed.

Smt. Indrani Devi (TGT, Bengali Medium)

B.Sc., B.Ed.

Smt. Subhra Ghosh (TGT, Bengali Medium) 

M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.

Sri Sanchay Hor (TGT, Bengali Medium)

B.Sc., B.Ed.

Sri Sailen Majhi (TGT, Bengali Medium)

B.Sc., M.A. (Edu), B.Ed.

Sri Suresh Kumar, TGT Hindi (Bengali Medium)

M.A. (Eco), B.Ed.

Sri Monomohan Sarkar (TGT,  Assamese Medium)

M.A. (As), B.Ed.

Sri Pradip Kumar Paul (TGT, Assamese Medium)

M.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed.

Sri Mridul Boruah (TGT, Assamese Medium)

M.Sc. (En.V.Sc.), B.Ed.

Smt. Dhritirekha Das (TGT, Assamese Medium)

M.A. (Hist), B.Ed.

Sri Soumen Das (PRT, English Medium)

H.S., P.T.T.

Sri Biswajit Barai (PRT, Bengali Medium)

M.A. (Pol.Sc), B.Ed.

Sri Ratneshwar Das (PRT, Assamese Medium)

M.A. (Pol.Sc), B.Ed. 

Sri Abdur Rashid Ahmed (PRT, Assamese Medium)

B.A., B.Ed. 

Smt. Sukla Ghosh

(PRT, English Medium)

Contractual Staff Members

Smt. Sarbani Choudhury

(PGT Economics)

Sri Kh. Rejaul Korim

(PGT Logis & Philosophy)

Smt. Joya Chetri

(TGT Bio Science)

Smt. Srishti Pandey

(TGT Bio Science)

Smt. Paromita Ghosh

(TGT Arts)

Smt. Banashree Gope

(TGT Arts)

Sri Suvom Chakraborty

(TGT Pure Science)

Sri Prabir Talukdar

(TGT Pure Science)

Smt. Maumita Dutta

(TGT Pure Science)

Sri Surajit Dey

(TGT Drawings

Sri Nandlal Chakraborty

(PTI)

Smt. Nibedita Baidya

(PRT English)

Smt. Supriya Paul

(PRT English)

Sri Himanshu Bora

(PRT English)

Smt. Paramita Paul

(PRT English)

Sri Suvrajit Chakraborty

(PRT English)

Sri Hari Narayan Chauhan

(PRT English)

Sri Debojit Chanda

(PRT English)

Smt. Shrabani Das

(PRT English)

Smt. Rinku Kumari Chauhan

(PRT Hindi)

Sri Chiranjib Sarkar

(PRT Assamese)

Sri Abhishek Kumar

(Computer Teacher)

Sri Sourav Ghosh 

(Computer Teacher)

Smt. Sunayana Paul

(Computer Teacher)

Smt Rupu Das

(Computer Teacher)

Smt Tumpa Bardhan

(Computer Teacher)

Smt Rajashree Roy

(Computer Teacher)

Sri Sumonjit Singh

(Music Teacher)

Sri Mugdha Jyoti Saikia

(Dance Teacher)

Smt. Sunanda Deb

(Dance Teacher)